Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Universal Supply Ltd.
Sheffield, Regatul Unit
Universal Supply Ltd., Sheffield, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 03888560 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
7.500.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.03.2015 | 31.03.2016 | 31.03.2017 | 31.03.2018 | 31.03.2019 | 31.03.2020 | 31.03.2021 | 31.03.2022 | 31.03.2023 | 31.03.2024 | 31.03.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 1.803.023 £ | 1.590.540 £ | 1.506.236 £ | 1.622.085 £ | 1.773.728 £ | 1.935.543 £ | 1.973.730 £ | 2.202.721 £ | 2.148.912 £ | 2.100.182 £ | 2.090.453 £ |
| Umsatz | 6.600.000 £e | 6.000.000 £e | 5.700.000 £e | 6.100.000 £e | 6.500.000 £e | 7.000.000 £e | 7.200.000 £e | 7.900.000 £e | 7.700.000 £e | 7.500.000 £e | 7.500.000 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | −9,1 %e | −7,1 %e | −2,6 %e | −0,4 %e | 3,9 %e | 6 %e | 6,7 %e | 4,3 %e | 1,7 %e | 1 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | 1.587.152 £ | 1.502.848 £ | 1.618.697 £ | 1.770.340 £ | 1.920.637 £ | 1.963.431 £ | 1.944.759 £ | 2.057.272 £ | 2.037.093 £ | 2.039.256 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | 99,8 % | 99,8 % | 99,8 % | 99,8 % | 99,2 % | 99,5 % | 88,3 % | 95,7 % | 97 % | 97,6 % |
| Kassenbestand | — | 252.955 £ | 71.256 £ | 81.418 £ | 81.654 £ | 68.711 £ | 363.174 £ | 279.526 £ | 180.553 £ | 103.591 £ | 115.945 £ |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | 243.470 £ | 478.689 £ | 495.187 £ | 328.627 £ | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immobilien und Grundstücke | — | 9.330,00 £ | 9.330,00 £ | 9.330,00 £ | 10.068,00 £ | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinn | — | — | −84.306 £e | 115.849 £e | 151.643 £e | 150.297 £e | 42.794 £e | −18.672,00 £e | 112.513 £e | −20.179 £e | 2.163,00 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | −1,5 %e | 1,9 %e | 2,3 %e | 2,1 %e | 0,6 %e | −0,2 %e | 1,5 %e | −0,3 %e | 0 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | −5,6 %e | 7,2 %e | 8,6 %e | 7,8 %e | 2,2 %e | −1 %e | 5,5 %e | −1 %e | 0,1 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | 25 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 25 | 17 | 19 | 19 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | 228.000 £e | 244.000 £e | 270.833 £e | 291.667 £e | 313.043 £e | 316.000 £e | 452.941 £e | 394.737 £e | 394.737 £e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | 30,9 %e | 13,9 %e | −28,2 %e | — | — | — | — |
| Forderungen | — | — | — | — | — | 2.044.528 £ | 1.404.467 £ | 1.803.388 £ | 1.855.409 £ | 1.870.630 £ | 1.721.064 £ |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lagerbestände | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 1.918.691 | 2.086.152 | 2.192.375 | 2.240.103 | 2.554.194 | 2.130.483 | 2.480.168 | 2.416.687 | 2.488.158 | 2.359.793 |
| Schuldner | 1.364.136 | 1.661.286 | 1.570.825 | 1.749.504 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 1.566.111 | 1.484.072 | 1.596.435 | 1.736.611 | — | 1.935.297 | — | 2.113.092 | 2.061.566 | 2.039.883 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 1.590.540 | 1.506.236 | 1.622.085 | 1.773.728 | 1.935.543 | 1.973.730 | 2.202.721 | 2.148.912 | 2.100.182 | 2.090.453 |
| Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 24.429 | 22.164 | 25.650 | 37.117 | 49.574 | 38.433 | 32.805 | 35.820 | 38.616 | 50.570 |
| Gesamtvorräte | 301.600 | 353.610 | 540.132 | 408.945 | 440.955 | 362.842 | 397.254 | 380.725 | 513.937 | 522.784 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 252.955 | 71.256 | 81.418 | 81.654 | 68.711 | 363.174 | 279.526 | 180.553 | 103.591 | 115.945 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 352.580 | 602.080 | 595.940 | 503.492 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | 3.388 | 3.388 | 3.388 | 3.388 | -3.388 | -3.388 | -5.658 | -9.307 | -5.365 | -8.672 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 1.587.152 | 1.502.848 | 1.618.697 | 1.770.340 | 1.920.637 | 1.963.431 | 1.944.759 | 2.057.272 | 2.037.093 | 2.039.256 |
| Aktienkapital | 100 | 102 | 102 | 102 | 102 | 102 | 102 | 102 | 102 | 102 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 1.587.052 | 1.502.746 | 1.618.595 | 1.770.238 | 1.920.535 | 1.963.329 | 1.944.657 | 2.057.170 | 2.036.991 | 2.039.154 |
| Eigenkapital | 1.587.152 | 1.502.848 | 1.618.697 | 1.770.340 | 1.920.637 | 1.963.431 | 1.944.759 | 2.057.272 | 2.037.093 | 2.039.256 |
| Grundstücksgebäude | 9.330 | 9.330 | 9.330 | 10.068 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagenmaschinen | 15.099 | 12.834 | 16.320 | 27.049 | 11.791 | 14.119 | 12.002 | 10.201 | 8.671 | 7.370 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | 66.803 | 66.803 | 72.712 | 88.454 | 107.019 | 104.141 | 105.566 | 114.126 | 125.825 | 146.338 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 42.374 | 44.639 | 47.062 | 51.337 | 57.445 | 65.708 | 72.761 | 78.306 | 87.209 | 95.768 |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 243.470 | 478.689 | 495.187 | 328.627 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 15.742 | — | 7.190 | — | 8.560 | 11.699 | 20.513 |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | 4.275 | — | 8.263 | — | 5.545 | 8.903 | 8.559 |
| Anlagevermögen | — | — | — | — | 49.574 | 38.433 | 32.805 | 35.820 | 38.616 | 50.570 |
| Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | — | — | — | — | 2.044.528 | 1.404.467 | 1.803.388 | 1.855.409 | 1.870.630 | 1.721.064 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | — | 668.225 | 195.186 | 310.252 | 303.595 | 426.592 | 319.910 |
| Nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | 11.518 | 6.911 | 252.304 | 82.333 | 57.724 | 42.525 |
| Möbelbeschläge | — | — | — | — | 13.383 | 13.565 | 12.741 | 19.572 | 16.636 | 19.882 |
| Nutzfahrzeuge | — | — | — | — | 14.332 | 10.749 | 8.062 | 6.047 | 13.309 | 23.318 |
| Verbesserungen bei Pachtverträgen | — | — | — | — | 10.068 | 10.068 | — | — | — | — |
| Fertigerzeugnisse für den Wiederverkauf | — | — | — | — | -440.955 | -362.842 | -397.254 | -380.725 | -513.937 | -522.784 |
| Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | 10.068 | — | — | — | — |
Network
History
Direktor Carl Fuller
07.07.2025 Direktor Carl Fuller
ChoDirektor Graham Woodhouse
07.06.2021 - 18.07.2025 Direktor Graham Woodhouse
Direktor Dennis Hobson
06.08.2020 Direktor Dennis Hobson
Anschrift: Unit 30 Orgreave Close
29.01.2020 Anschrift: Unit 30 Orgreave Close
Direktor Carl Fuller
06.10.2017 - 08.02.2021 Direktor Carl Fuller
Direktor G. Hinchliffe
07.07.2016 - 27.11.2020 Direktor Graeme Hinchliffe
ChoKapital: 100,00 £
26.11.2013 Kapital: 100,00 £
Eintragung
03.12.1999 Eintragung
Chp
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Universal Supply Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (1)
Unit 30 Orgreave Close, S13 9NP Sheffield
- Rotherham CNC Ltd.
Unit 30 Orgreave Close, S13 9NP Sheffield · 03549541
Same postal code (8)
S13 9NP Sheffield
- Aivaf Ltd.
Unit 15 1 Orgreave Close, S13 9NP Sheffield · 02306097
- Architectural Metalwork Installations Ltd.
12b Orgreave Close, S13 9NP Sheffield · 06228365
- CLR Residential Ltd.
12b Orgreave Close, S13 9NP Sheffield · 15239056
- Kelpack Ltd.
11 Orgreave Close, S13 9NP Sheffield · 11213669
- Kelwick Engineering (GKE) Ltd.
11 Orgreave Close, S13 9NP Sheffield · 07778449
- Mosdorfer Rail Ltd.
14b Orgreave Close, S13 9NP Sheffield · 05575809
- VMB Autocentres (Sutton) Ltd.
Orgreave Close, S13 9NP Sheffield · 17232327
- WDA Machine Knives Ltd.
Orgreave Close, S13 9NP Sheffield · 03923468
29554 companies are registered in Sheffield in total.
FAQ — Universal Supply Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Universal Supply Ltd.?
- Universal Supply Ltd. is registered under the number 03888560 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Universal Supply Ltd. registered?
- Universal Supply Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Sheffield, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Universal Supply Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Universal Supply Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Universal Supply Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Sheffield |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 03888560 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | Unit 30 Orgreave Close |
| legal_postal_code | S13 9NP |
| headquarters_city | Sheffield |
| headquarters_postal_code | S13 9NP |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6151176373 |
| source | registry |